#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Garret Nybakken

  • 22 fights
  • 1027 views


Garret Nybakken
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Garret
Last Name: Nybakken
Nickname: Nasty
Date of Birth: May 02, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nick Hrabec Unified MMA 35 - Ash vs. Steele
Dec 07, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Jeremy Henry Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Craig Shintani Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Loss Tristan Connelly Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:47
Win Aaron Bosiak Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:45
Win Aaron Bosiak Unified MMA 27 - Bosiak vs. Nybakken
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Justin Nanaquawetung Unified MMA 26 - Hague vs. Boser 2
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:59
Win Nick Hrabec WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Neil Doty Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Dan Lariviere WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Adam Wayne MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Neufeld MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keenan Feeney MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Win Jesse Veltri MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Loss Matt Jelly MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Loss Matt Jelly MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Haddad MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:12
Win Jevon Marshall MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Dan Ring MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Jevon Marshall Heat XC 5 - Punishment
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Jevon Marshall MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:00
Win Chris Barber MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights