#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Dan Ring

  • 10 fights
  • 836 views

Dan Ring
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Ring
Nickname: Dirty
Date of Birth: April 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dynamic MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew McInnes MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Myles Merola WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Boyle MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win James Haddad MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Neal Anderson MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Jones AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garret Nybakken MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Tristan Connelly AFC 4 - Revelation
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Connor Riddell AFC 3 - Evolution
Jul 17, 2010
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Dan Ring
Loss

Dan Ring

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Derek Boyle
Win
Dan Ring
Win

Dan Ring

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
James Haddad
Loss
Dan Ring
Win

Dan Ring

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Neal Anderson
Loss
Dan Ring
Win

Dan Ring

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Chris Jones
Loss
Dan Ring
Win

Dan Ring

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Tristan Connelly
Loss
Dan Ring
Draw

Dan Ring

(0 - 0)
 
Connor Riddell
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
AFC 3 - Evolution Jul 17, 2010
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos