#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Andrew McInnes

  • 9 fights
  • 467 views

Andrew McInnes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: McInnes
Nickname: The Submission Artist
Date of Birth: April 09, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Edmonton
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triumph Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tom Gallicchio Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:48
Win Tom Gallicchio Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:48
Win Cody McKenzie WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
DQ (Intentional Headbutt) 1 4:57
Win Ryan Healy MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Dan Ring MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Danny Doig FFL 9 - Northern Nightmare
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 0:18
Win Billy Torrence FFL 5 - Fivestar Fight League 5
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:24
Win Sean Wagner EFC 11 - Cold Lake
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Loss Chad Laprise PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29

Professional Fights

Andrew McInnes
Loss

Andrew McInnes

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Laprise
Win