#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Danny Doig

  • 6 fights
  • 323 views

Danny Doig
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Doig
Nickname: The Tlicho Warrior
Date of Birth: March 19, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: True North Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Quintal XFFC 13 - Future Stars
Feb 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Roger Alves WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Andrew McInnes FFL 9 - Northern Nightmare
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 0:18
Win T.J. Klassen FFL 1 - Northern Lights Out
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leo Constant KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Shawn Detillieux KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 4
Mar 18, 2011
Submission (Injury) 1 5:00

Professional Fights