#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Roger Alves

  • 9 fights
  • 504 views

Roger Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: February 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alb Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alb Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Corey Atkinson Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Danny Doig WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win David Swanson WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jemark Brady WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kajan Johnson EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights