#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217

Kajan Johnson

  • 38 fights
  • 2191 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kajan
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Ragin
Date of Birth: April 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Martins UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:49
Win Naoyuki Kotani UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Peng Zhang UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seung Hwan Bang UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 2:01
Win Ritchie Whitson MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Ryan Healy MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Machan MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Josh Russell Heat XC 4 - Hysteria
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Steve Claveau XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:02
Win Samuel Guillet XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Zach Light EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Douglas Evans Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Draw Steve Claveau XMMA 4 - Xtreme MMA
May 17, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Rory MacDonald KOTC - Avalanche
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 1:48
Win Dave Pariseau EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Jason St. Louis KOTC - Megiddo
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Robert Hugus KOTC - Detonator
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:29
Win Todd Steen KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Gord Cummings EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 4
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Roger Alves EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Stephane Dube TKO 15 - Unstoppable
Feb 28, 2004
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 4:06
Loss Thierry Quenneville TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Jaime Renne WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Adams WFF 5 - New Blood
Jun 28, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jeremy Whittingham MFC 7 - Undisputed
May 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chad Hamzeh MFC 6 - Road To Gold
Feb 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Chris Ade XFC - Combat Showdown
Nov 23, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Justin Livingston WFF 3 - World Freestyle Fighting 3
Oct 25, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Len Smith RR 6 - Roadhouse Rumble 6
Oct 05, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Josh Thomson SE - North American Sport Fighting Invitational
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Elbows) 2 4:56
Win Aaron Krafczyk BTB - Border Town Brawl
Jul 27, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Pedro Albuquerque EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 1
Jun 02, 2002
Submission (Fatigue) TBD
Loss Justin Jones URC 2 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 2
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Eric Harvey RR 5 - Roadhouse Rumble 5
Feb 23, 2002
Submission (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Kajan Johnson
Win

Kajan Johnson

(17 - 10 - 1)
 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(18 - 7 - 1)
Kajan Johnson
Win

Kajan Johnson

(15 - 9 - 1)
 
Steve Claveau
Loss

Steve Claveau

(8 - 7 - 1)
Kajan Johnson
Win

Kajan Johnson

(13 - 9 - 1)
 
Zach Light
Loss
Kajan Johnson
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
XMMA 4 - Xtreme MMA May 17, 2008
Professional Fight
Kajan Johnson
Win
 
Robert Hugus
Loss

Robert Hugus

(0 - 0)
Kajan Johnson
Loss
 
Chad Hamzeh
Win

Chad Hamzeh

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights