#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Li Peng Zhang

  • 39 fights
  • 1023 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Li
Last Name: Peng Zhang
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: March 10, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: China
Hometown: China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Emperor
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elnur agaev MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bagautdin Abasov KLF - Kunlun Fight 71
Apr 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Italo Cardoso Goncalves Kunlun Fight 69 - All Star Kunlun Fight Finals Night
Feb 04, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:47
Win Mikey Vaotuua AFC / Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 16
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Rodrigo Caporal Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Ivica Truscek Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Aug 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Stanislav Dobeshev Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13
Jul 06, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Caporal Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 11
May 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hermes Franca Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 9
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Leandro Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 8
Jan 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Javier Fuentes Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 55
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Bousoff Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 53
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Win Ool Kim Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 47
Jul 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan Quaeyhaegens Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 45
Jun 05, 2016
Submission 1 TBD
Win Cesar Alonso Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Takashi Noto Kunlun Fight 43 - Zhoukou
Apr 23, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Beibit Nazarov Kunlun Fight 37 - Night of Champions
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yung Gi Hong Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Gadzhi Gadzhiev Kunlun Fight 34 - World Tour
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:31
Win Makoto Maeda Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Amr Fathee Wahman Kunlun Fight 33 - World Tour
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Loss Kajan Johnson UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan O'Reilly UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wang Sai UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Isamu Himura TICFT - Tai'an International Cage Fighting Tounament
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Chris Garcia Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 2
May 11, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Marcos Souza Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pengfei Xuan RUFF 5 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 5
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Arthit Hanchana RUFF 4 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 4
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:53
Loss Rodrigo Caporal RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Aziz Pahrudinov TFC 7 - Top of the Forbidden City 7
Oct 08, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Ta Yi Er RUFF 1 - Genesis
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:30
Loss Tony Rossini Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Andrei Miroshnikov FEFoMP - Sakhalin Cup
Apr 30, 2010
KO TBD
Loss Claes Beverlov AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Yao Qiang AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Win Arthit Hanchana UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Ta Yi Er
Loss

Ta Yi Er

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Li Peng Zhang
Win
 
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
FEFoMP - Sakhalin Cup Apr 30, 2010
Professional Fight