#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Hiroyuki Tetsuka


Hiroyuki Tetsuka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroyuki
Last Name: Tetsuka
Nickname: Last Samurai
Date of Birth: February 15, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tochigi, Japan
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tekka's Gym Fighting Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Abraao Amorim One Fight Night 19 - Haggerty vs. Lobo
Feb 16, 2024
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Tae Ho Jin One Fight Night 15 - Le vs. Freymanov
Oct 06, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Edson Edson One Championship - Only the Brave
Jan 28, 2022
KO (Punch) 3 1:05
Win Agilan Thani One Championship - Nextgen 2
Nov 12, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Loss Murad Ramazanov One Championship - Inside the Matrix 3
Nov 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gunther Kalunda Shooto - Road to ONE: 3rd Tokyo Fight Night
Sep 10, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Hernani Perpetuo One Championship - Century - Part 2
Oct 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenta Takagi Pancrase - 306
Jun 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Akihiro Murayama Pancrase - 302
Dec 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toshikazu Suzuki Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino
Aug 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Loss Glauco Franca Pancrase 293 - Senzo vs. Wakamatsu
Feb 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Kulik Pancrase - 290
Oct 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Yuta Nakamura Pancrase - 286
Apr 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Loss Kenta Takagi Pancrase - 279
Jul 24, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:25
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makoto Kawawa Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Shotaro Yabe Pancrase - 271
Nov 01, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:10

Professional Fights

 
Yuta Nakamura
Loss

Yuta Nakamura

(17 - 22 - 3, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights