#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #Michael Chiesa #UFC 270

Edson Edson

  • 9 fights
  • 2 views

Edson Edson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edson
Last Name: Edson
Nickname: Negao
Date of Birth: October 16, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New Level Muay Thai Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alan Francis Future FC 1 - FFC 1 - Da Costa vs Barbosa
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Knee) 1 3:19
Win Diego Dias QC 7 - Qualify Combat 7
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Willker Lemos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 86
Aug 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Guilherme Soares IFC - Iron Fight Combat 11
Jul 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:50
Win Luiz Carlos Aspera FC 54 - Aspera Fighting Championship 54
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 3:39
Win Adecino de Jesus NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 6
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:37
Win Jefferson Santos NP Fight 5 - Gold
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Wilker da Silva NP Fight 2 - Lima vs. Gustavo
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights