#Bellator 284 #UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Marlon Vera #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 71 #Anthony Smith #Austin Vanderford #Nate Landwehr #ACA 142 #Said Sowma

Agilan Thani

  • 23 fights
  • 345 views

Agilan Thani
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Agilan
Last Name: Thani
Nickname: Alligator
Date of Birth: August 18, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Hometown: Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Monarchy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tae Ho Jin One Championship - Reloaded
Apr 22, 2022
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:23
Loss Hiroyuki Tetsuka One Championship - Nextgen 2
Nov 12, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Loss Tyler McGuire One Championship - Big Bang 2
Dec 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dante Schiro One Championship - Mark of Greatness
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yushin Okami One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yoshihiro Akiyama One Championship - Legendary Quest
Jun 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kiamrian Abbasov One Championship - Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Zebaztian Kadestam One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:56
Win Amitesh Chaubey One Championship - Visions of Victory
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:04
Win Sherif Mohamed One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren One Championship - Dynasty of Heroes
May 26, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Win Jeff Huang One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Win Jun Minion One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Brad Robinson One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win James Kouame One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Hesham Hiba One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Reant Febriza Rainir One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Ooi Aik Tong MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Mohd Fakhrul MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Contender Fights
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Win Norahmed Ali Zareh MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Semi Finals
Aug 17, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:20
Win Samuel Jonathan Lai MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Quarterfinals
Jun 21, 2014
Unanimous Decision 3 3:00
Win Yew Wei Ng MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Ladder Match
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Abdul Matin F3 4 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Dec 07, 2013
TKO 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Agilan Thani
Win

Agilan Thani

(0 - 0)
 
Abdul Matin
Loss

Abdul Matin

(0 - 0)

Related Videos