#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Arthit Hanchana

  • 12 fights
  • 872 views

Arthit Hanchana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arthit
Last Name: Hanchana
Nickname: Ah Ting
Date of Birth: October 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thailand
Hometown: Thailand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dacheng Wuyi

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yilan Sha Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hao Tian Wu RUFF 7 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 7
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Rodrigo Caporal RUFF 6 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 6
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:48
Win Teerjiang Hasitieer RUFF 5 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 5
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Li Peng Zhang RUFF 4 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 4
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:53
Loss Malik Arash Mawlayi MC - Martial Combat 9
Sep 15, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Matt Cain Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:32
Loss Hao Tian Wu AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 7:25
Draw Dai Shuang Hai AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Liu Guang Yao AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Loss Li Peng Zhang UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tie Quan Zhang Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46

Professional Fights

Arthit Hanchana
Draw
 
Dai Shuang Hai
Draw

Dai Shuang Hai

(7 - 0 - 4)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
AOW 14 - Ground Zero Sep 26, 2009
Professional Fight