#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Malik Arash Mawlayi

  • 10 fights
  • 1056 views

Malik Arash Mawlayi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Malik
Last Name: Arash Mawlayi
Nickname: Natural Born Killer
Date of Birth: November 07, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Afghanistan
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Taekwon do, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Legacy Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Jahnsen Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:49
Win David Round Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ayub Tashkilot FG 24 - Fighter Gala 24
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Prada ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 5
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Arthit Hanchana MC - Martial Combat 9
Sep 15, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Cyrus Washington MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Fransino Tirta AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:58
Loss Tie Quan Zhang AOW 10 - Final Conflict
Dec 23, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 8:48
Draw Olli Hartikainen CF 2 - Carelia Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Malik Arash Mawlayi
Loss

Malik Arash Mawlayi

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Fransino Tirta
Win

Fransino Tirta

(13 - 0 - 1)
Malik Arash Mawlayi
Draw
 
Olli Hartikainen
Draw

Olli Hartikainen

(0 - 0 - 1)

Amateur Fights