#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Tie Quan Zhang

  • 19 fights
  • 4270 views

Tie Quan Zhang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tie
Last Name: Quan Zhang
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: July 25, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Beijing, China
Hometown: Inner Mongolia, China
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Sanshou, Wrestling, Shuai Jiao
Affiliations: Black Tiger Team, China Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jon Tuck UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Issei Tamura UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Loss Darren Elkins UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Reinhardt UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Daniel Downes WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pablo Garza WEC 51 - Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Sep 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:26
Win Daniel Digby Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:30
Win Caloy Baduria URCC 15 - Onslaught
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Yonglong Zhu UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:06
Win Arthit Hanchana Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46
Win Caloy Baduria URCC 13 - Indestructible
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Win Malik Arash Mawlayi AOW 10 - Final Conflict
Dec 23, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 8:48
Win Erik Kalseth AOW 9 - Fists of Fury
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:49
Win Seong Hee Kim AOW 8 - Worlds Collide
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Shashi Sathe AOW 6 - Art of War 6
May 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win De Gi Ji Ri Hu AOW 5 - Art of War 5
Mar 31, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Yun Tao Gong AOW 4 - Art of War 4
Dec 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Salvador Domasian URCC 7 - The Art of War
Dec 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Zhao Yun Fei AOW 1 - Art of War 1
Nov 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

 
Shashi Sathe
Loss

Shashi Sathe

(0 - 0 - 1)
Tie Quan Zhang
Win
 
De Gi Ji Ri Hu
Loss

De Gi Ji Ri Hu

(0 - 0)
Tie Quan Zhang
Win
 
Salvador Domasian
Loss

Salvador Domasian

(0 - 0 - 1)
Tie Quan Zhang
Win

Tie Quan Zhang

(0 - 0)
 
Zhao Yun Fei
Loss

Zhao Yun Fei

(0 - 0)