#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 54

Daniel Downes

  • 12 fights
  • 2118 views

Daniel Downes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Downes
Nickname: Danny Boy
Date of Birth: March 08, 1983 (age 41)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Taekwondo
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ramsey Nijem UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tory Bogguess NAFC - Mayhem
May 06, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Tie Quan Zhang WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Horodecki WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:09
Win Bruce Johnson KOTC - Turbulence 2
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win David Kless GCF - Strength and Honor
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Omen GCF - The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Gustavo Rodriguez EFC 6 - Evolution Fighting Championships
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Mike Sandez GFS - Season's Beatings
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Win John Lovejoy GFS - Caged Colosseum
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights