#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #UFC 250 #Francis Ngannou #Antonia Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Katlyn Chookagian #Jorge Masvidal #Spike Carlyle #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre

Ryan Healy

  • 40 fights
  • 1778 views


Ryan Healy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Healy
Nickname: Diamond
Date of Birth: July 20, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sparks, Nevada
Hometown: Portland, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew McInnes MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Aaron Hedrick WFC 25 - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Alessandro Ricci PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Jesse Ronson SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Kelly SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Alessio SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Chappelle SportFight 30 - Limitless
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Birdsley FNE - Round 14 - Combat at the Cabaret
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Loss Vener Galiev FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Kajan Johnson MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Pelczynski CS - CageSport 12
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charon Spain COTC - Conquest of the Cage 9
Sep 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Lance Wipf Budo Fights 2 - Evolution
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Courchaine CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 3:20
Win Jai Bradney CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rod Montoya Hoosier FC 1 - Raise Up
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Lloyd Woodard CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Firmino Shine Fights 2 - ATT vs. The World
Sep 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jameel Massouh EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story EWC - May Massacre
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Bixler RT - Ringside Ticket
Aug 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Robbie Shamrock EWC - Elite Warriors Championship
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Loss Rob McCullough WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 1:52
Win Phillip Wyman WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Billy Evangelista WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:06
Draw Diego Saraiva AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Adam Torres KOTC - Execution Day
Oct 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Win Adam Torres UCF - Night of Champions
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ed Nuno SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:38
Win Nathan Wheelock UCF - Battle at the Border 2
Oct 09, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Rex Payne FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 7
Apr 19, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Eddy Ellis URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Olaf Alfonso DB 5 - DesertBrawl 5
Aug 17, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Brad Blackburn FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Dennis Harada FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 2
Mar 16, 2002
Submission 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(22 - 12 - 1)
 
Aaron Hedrick
Loss
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(21 - 12 - 1)
 
Alessandro Ricci
Loss
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(21 - 11 - 1)
 
Marcin Held
Win

Marcin Held

(15 - 3)
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(18 - 8 - 1)
 
Vener Galiev
Win

Vener Galiev

(19 - 7)
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(18 - 7 - 1)
 
Kajan Johnson
Win

Kajan Johnson

(17 - 10 - 1)
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(15 - 7 - 1)
 
Lance Wipf
Loss
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(13 - 7 - 1)
 
Jai Bradney
Loss

Jai Bradney

(6 - 2 - 1)
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(12 - 7 - 1)
 
Rod Montoya
Loss
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(12 - 6 - 1)
 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Rick Story
Win

Rick Story

(3 - 2)
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(11 - 2 - 1)
 
Ryan Bixler
Loss

Ryan Bixler

(18 - 5)
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 1 Time: 1:52
WEC 21 - Tapout Jun 15, 2006
Professional Fight
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(4 - 0)
 
Rex Payne
Loss

Rex Payne

(0 - 0)
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(2 - 0)
 
Olaf Alfonso
Loss

Olaf Alfonso

(0 - 0)
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(0 - 0)
 
Dennis Harada
Loss

Dennis Harada

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights