#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic

Vener Galiev

  • 39 fights
  • 1306 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vener
Last Name: Galiev
Nickname: Bashkir
Date of Birth: January 07, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Ufa, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nikolay Gaponov FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Diego Brandao FNG - Fight Nights Global 67
May 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Marcio Andrade MixFace / Tech-Krep FC - MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
KO 1 2:50
Loss Akhmed Aliev EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akop Stepanyan EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Akhmed Aliev EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Adil Boranbayev Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Yoshiaki Takahashi Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aziz Amuev SVS MMA - Commonwealth Cup 2012
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaidas Valancius ProFC - ProFC 37
Nov 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:14
Win Tursunbek Asylgaziev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 5
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ian Jones DFC - Desert Force 2
May 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Healy FF 30 - Fight Festival 30
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Gael Grimaud FWR - Fights With Rules 1
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamkhal Kerimov BOC - Battle of Champions 5
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Artur Odilbekov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Shamil Zavurov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikko Suvanto FF 27 - Fight Festival 27
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4
Jun 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Mairbek Taisumov Gladiator - 2009
May 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bagavdin Gadzhimuradov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Shockley fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Loss Igor Araujo UF - Universal Fighter
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Win Okun Almaz Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Seydina Seck BSCF - Siberian Challenge 2
May 18, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jaroslav Poborsky M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 15, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Mukhamed Aushev fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:36
Win Rafael Silva SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Roman Potapov SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ivan Zagubinoga SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Le Gou Lian FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov 23, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rustam Bogatirev FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov 23, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Djalili Salmanov FEFoMP - World Absolute FC
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Beslan Isaev APF - World Pankration Championship 2005
Dec 18, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Jeihun Aliev IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec 20, 2004
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Alexander Shlemenko IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec 20, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Win Sergei Kotin IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup
Dec 20, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alexander Shlemenko COE - Cup Of Empire 2004
Mar 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Magomed Magomedaliev IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 3
Feb 19, 2004
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Vener Galiev
Win

Vener Galiev

(20 - 7)
 
Ian Jones
Loss

Ian Jones

(8 - 10)
Vener Galiev
Win

Vener Galiev

(19 - 7)
 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(18 - 8 - 1)
Vener Galiev
Win
 
Le Gou Lian
Loss

Le Gou Lian

(0 - 0)
 
Rustam Bogatirev
Loss
Vener Galiev
Win
 
Jeihun Aliev
Loss
Vener Galiev
Win
 
Sergei Kotin
Loss

Sergei Kotin

(0 - 0)
Vener Galiev
Win

Vener Galiev

(0 - 0)