#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Hacran Dias

  • 31 fights
  • 3433 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hacran
Last Name: Dias
Nickname: Barnabe
Date of Birth: May 16, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rondonia, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Hacran Dias Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ricardo Centeno Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 88 Sep 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauricio Machado Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 84
May 26, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Loss Jared Gordon UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levan Makashvili UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Darren Elkins UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nik Lentz UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Alcantara UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Dantas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 27
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Eddie Hoch Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Eliene Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arielson Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 21
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Cesario di Domenico Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win Cyldemar Cyldemar DC - Dojo Combat 1
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Cesar Augusto BF - Brasil Fight
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Abedi Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Ui Chul Nam M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amirkhan Mazihov M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Marcos dos Santos SFF - Santos Fight Festival
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Soares WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 2
Sep 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ruiz JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Shining 2
Mar 26, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Alan Nilson MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Willamy Freire Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Nogueira Juiz de Fora - Fight 4
Apr 14, 2007
Submission 2 0:55
Win Gustavo Careca Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Ronirley Souza MMA - Kombat Espirito Santo
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldenir Paraiba Juiz de Fora - Fight 3
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Roberto Roberto Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alex Cobra Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Hacran Dias

(24 - 6 - 1)
 
vs
Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 88 Sep 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Hacran Dias
Loss

Hacran Dias

(21 - 1 - 1)
 
Nik Lentz
Win

Nik Lentz

(23 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Hacran Dias
Win

Hacran Dias

(14 - 1 - 1)
 
Cyldemar Cyldemar
Loss
Hacran Dias
Win

Hacran Dias

(13 - 1 - 1)
 
Cesar Augusto
Loss
Hacran Dias
Draw
 
Takafumi Ito
Draw

Takafumi Ito

(32 - 26 - 9)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Shining 2 Mar 26, 2008
Professional Fight
Hacran Dias
Win
 
Alan Nilson
Loss

Alan Nilson

(0 - 0)
Hacran Dias
Win
 
Gustavo Careca
Loss

Gustavo Careca

(2 - 0)