#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC Australia

Nik Lentz

  • 39 fights
  • 6047 views


First Name: Nik
Last Name: Lentz
Nickname: The Carny
Date of Birth: August 13, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: https://instagram.com/niklentz
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Will Brooks UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael McBride UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Danny Castillo UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:10
Win Manny Gamburyan UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hacran Dias UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Nunes UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eiji Mitsuoka UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Evan Dunham UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Mark Bocek UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Charles Oliveira UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
NC (Lentz Struck by Illegal Knee) 2 1:48
Win Waylon Lowe UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:24
Win Tyson Griffin UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Emerson UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Thiago Tavares UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rafaello Oliveira UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Walker EC 128 - Extreme Challenge 128
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Drew Fickett EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Rauch EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 3
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Loman Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:13
Win Travis Perzynski Brutaal - Fight Night
May 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Win Scott Bickerstaff XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Draw Kyle Jensen CFX 7 - Brutal
Nov 29, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gabe Wallbridge EFX - Myth in Maplewood
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Moreno X-1 - Extreme Fighting 2
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Duran Barlow EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Carey Vanier EFX
Sep 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vern Jefferson EFX
Sep 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Brian Green EFX
Aug 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Chris Powers EFX - Fury
Jul 24, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Sherron Leggett TCT - Twin Cities Throwdown
Apr 08, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Allen EFX - Fury
Feb 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Derek Abram EFX
Dec 05, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nick Melton XKK - Lamar
Oct 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Anthony White XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jake Hoyer UCS - Throwdown at the T-Bar
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CFX 7 - Brutal Nov 29, 2007
Professional Fight
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX Sep 06, 2006
Professional Fight
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX Sep 06, 2006
Professional Fight