#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum

Gray Maynard

  • 25 fights
  • 29998 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gray
Last Name: Maynard
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: May 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 x NCAA Div 1 All-American, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/graymaynard
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Gray Maynard Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nik Lentz UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor Oct 06, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Teruto Ishihara UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Hall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Bruno UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Yakovlev UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss TJ Grant UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Clay Guida UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punches) 4 3:54
Draw Frankie Edgar UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Win Kenny Florian UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Huerta UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Clementi UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Edgar UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Siver UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Veres UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
NC Robert Emerson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
No Contest (Both Fighters TKO'd) 2 0:39
Win Brent Weedman WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Powell TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 1
Apr 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56

Upcoming Fight

Gray Maynard

(12 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 

Nik Lentz

(28 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
vs
UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor Oct 06, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Gray Maynard
Loss

Gray Maynard

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ross Pearson
Win

Ross Pearson

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
Gray Maynard
Loss

Gray Maynard

(10 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
TJ Grant
Win

TJ Grant

(20 - 5)
Gray Maynard
Win

Gray Maynard

(9 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Clay Guida
Loss

Clay Guida

(29 - 12)
Gray Maynard
Loss

Gray Maynard

(9 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Frankie Edgar
Win

Frankie Edgar

(14 - 1 - 1)
Gray Maynard
Draw

Gray Maynard

(9 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Frankie Edgar
Draw

Frankie Edgar

(14 - 1)
Gray Maynard
Win

Gray Maynard

(7 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Roger Huerta
Loss

Roger Huerta

(20 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Gray Maynard
Win

Gray Maynard

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Rich Clementi
Loss

Rich Clementi

(33 - 12 - 1)
Gray Maynard
Win

Gray Maynard

(1 - 0)
 
Brent Weedman
Loss

Brent Weedman

(2 - 0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights