#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Robert Emerson

  • 34 fights
  • 6143 views

Robert Emerson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Emerson
Nickname: The Saint
Date of Birth: July 30, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Irvine, California
Hometown: Newport Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: No Limits
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shamil Shakhbulatov ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raufeon Stots VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Roberts VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:34
Win Shawn West VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Rafael Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Taimanglo Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Downing Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:44
Win Musa Tolliver FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 04, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jason Williams FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Savant Young TPF 12 - Second Coming
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:29
Loss Justin Salas FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Reynolds AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Rhoden PureCombat 12 - Champions for Children
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Nik Lentz UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phillipe Nover UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurt Pellegrino UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Manny Gamburyan UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Keita Nakamura UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Gray Maynard UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
No Contest (Both Fighters TKO'd) 2 0:39
Win Kenji Arai Pancrase - Blow 6
Aug 27, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Blow 4
May 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Schmidt TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Julian Samaniego KOTC 61 - Flash Point
Sep 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Melvin Guillard RCF - Cold Hearted
Feb 19, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Randy Velarde KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Joe Camacho KOTC 41 - Relentless
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Justin Berkley TC 3 - Total Combat 3
May 30, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Dokonjonosuke Mishima Deep - 14th Impact
Apr 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Vazquez Shooto USA - Warrior Spirit: Evolution
Nov 14, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jamal Perkins KOTC 19 - Street Fighter
Dec 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jens Pulver UW - Ultimate Wrestling
Jun 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(21 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(10 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Eric Reynolds
Loss
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Phillipe Nover
Loss

Phillipe Nover

(4 - 2 - 1)
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Keita Nakamura
Loss

Keita Nakamura

(16 - 2 - 2)
 
Kenji Arai
Loss

Kenji Arai

(10 - 8 - 2)
 
Takafumi Ito
Loss

Takafumi Ito

(31 - 23 - 7)
Robert Emerson
Win
 
Julian Samaniego
Loss

Julian Samaniego

(1 - 10, 1 NC)
Robert Emerson
Loss
 
Melvin Guillard
Win

Melvin Guillard

(15 - 4 - 2)
Robert Emerson
Loss

Robert Emerson

(0 - 0)
 
Jens Pulver
Win

Jens Pulver

(12 - 2 - 1)

Exhibition Fights