#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Fight Night Hamburg #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #ProFC #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #GLORY 55 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Joe Taimanglo

  • 33 fights
  • 2559 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Taimanglo
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: June 27, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165 cm)
Location: Yona, Guam, United States
Hometown: Guam, Northern Mariana Islands United States
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Spike 22
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Warren Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Pitbull Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrion Caldwell Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:09
Win Sirwan Kakai Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Duarte Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:00
Win Michael Parker Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Wilcox Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Fisher Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Rogers Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 0:33
Win Jang Yong Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 32
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Harris Sarmiento PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Young Jun Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 24
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Travis Beyer PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 22
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:28
Win Yong Nam Gu PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 20
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Chan Ho Bae PXC 19 - Nineteen
May 01, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Per Eklund PRO Fighting 3 - Destiny vs. Demons
Feb 07, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:36
Win Alex Castro PXC 18 - Dead Game 2
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Toshiaki Kitada Deep - 41 Impact
Apr 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Tomonori Taniguchi PXC 16 - The Beatdown
Nov 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Alex Castro PXC 15 - Dead Game
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Colin MacKenzie PXC 14 - Evolution
Mar 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Derick Rangamar PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Maurice Eazel PXC 11 - No Turning Back
Apr 13, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Draw Jimmy Jarquin PXC 10 - Final Redemption
Jan 27, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Sourikone Nhinsavath PXC 9 - Grand Prix
Oct 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Manners PXC 8 - Terror Dome
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chico Cantiberos PXC 7 - Eruption
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Matt Manibusan PXC 6 - Tempun Gura
Jan 13, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ray Quidachay PXC 4 - Gera
Jan 14, 2005
TKO 1 1:31
Loss Justin Guzman PXC 3 - Return of the Enforcer
Aug 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win T.B. Hardison FFCF Islands - Tinian
Apr 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Joe Taimanglo
Win

Joe Taimanglo

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Colin MacKenzie
Loss

Colin MacKenzie

(0 - 0)
Joe Taimanglo
Loss

Joe Taimanglo

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Maurice Eazel
Win
Joe Taimanglo
Draw
 
Jimmy Jarquin
Draw

Jimmy Jarquin

(0 - 1)
Joe Taimanglo
Win
 
Matt Manibusan
Loss
Joe Taimanglo
Win
 
Ray Quidachay
Loss

Ray Quidachay

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:31
PXC 4 - Gera Jan 14, 2005
Professional Fight
Joe Taimanglo
Win

Joe Taimanglo

(0 - 0)
 
T.B. Hardison
Loss

T.B. Hardison

(0 - 0)