#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Michael Parker

  • 18 fights
  • 1094 views

Michael Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: War Monkey
Date of Birth: November 20, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: US Elite Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Taimanglo Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Nuzzo WFF - World Fighting Federation 13
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roman Salazar WFF - World Fighting Federation 11
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Jordan KOTC - Heated Fury
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Julian Samaniego WFF - Pascua Yaqui Fights 4
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:52
Win Noah Weisman Xtreme Combat Promotions - Burlington Beatdown
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Saenz WFF - World Fighting Federation 7
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Nick Piedmont BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kana Hyatt KOTC - Empire
Feb 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:22
Win Ruben S. Gonzales WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Erik Villalobos NFC - Native Fighting Championship
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Benny Madrid WFF - World Fighting Federation
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Leyva RITC 130 - Rage in the Cage 130
Jul 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Matt Mahaerry RITC 122 - Rage in the Cage 122
Feb 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christopher Brooks RITC 120 - Rage in the Cage 120
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Donnie James RITC 119 - Rage in the Cage 119
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Rudy Baez CS - Cage Supremacy 3
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:55

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights