#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263 #Charles Oliveira

Benny Madrid

  • 14 fights
  • 1658 views

Benny Madrid
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benny
Last Name: Madrid
Nickname: El Hijo
Date of Birth: August 08, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chad Dietmeyer Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Roberto Leon WFF MX - World Fighting Federation Mexico
Oct 15, 2016
KO 1 1:10
Win Jeff Fletcher WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Jimmy Spicuzza WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Girtz Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Victor Meza KOTC - Boiling Point
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shawn Fitzsimmons WFF 10 - Cejudo vs. Session
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:09
Win Zack Surdyka Coalition of Combat - Pound for Pound
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Joe Torrez WFF - World Fighting Federation 9
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Joe Torrez WFF 8 - Fight at the Fields
May 12, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Sammy Ciurdar WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:54
Win Michael Parker WFF - World Fighting Federation
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Donovan RITC 126 - Rage in the Cage 126
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights