#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Jang Yong Kim

  • 15 fights
  • 948 views

Jang Yong Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jang
Last Name: Yong Kim
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: June 13, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yusuke Yachi PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Knees) 3 1:43
Win Toby Misech PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 42
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Mark Striegl PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 3 4:13
Win Nate Quinola PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 37
May 18, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:50
Loss Joe Taimanglo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 32
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Ronnie Borja PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 30
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fasi Jesse PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Draw Rafael Dias PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 24
Jun 11, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Harris Sarmiento PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 22
Jan 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Naoki Matsushita FMC 1 - Korea vs. Japan
Aug 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Deep - 39 Impact
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keita Nakamura GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss David Gardner M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Haeng Ki Kim Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Se Hoon Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Jang Yong Kim
Draw
 
Rafael Dias
Draw

Rafael Dias

(15 - 8 - 1)