#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Terrance McKinney #Takashi Sato #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Mark Striegl

  • 23 fights
  • 2232 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Striegl
Nickname: Mugen
Date of Birth: June 23, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baguio City, Benguet Philippines
Hometown: Baguio City, Benguet Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Buffet
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/markmugen/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/markmugen
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/markmugen/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/MarkMugen
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:01
Loss Said Nurmagomedov UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
NC Shunichi Shimizu URCC 77 - Raw Fury
Apr 27, 2019
NC (Accidental Groin Strike) 1 TBD
Win Do-Gyum Lee URCC - Colossal
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ki Sung Kim URCC: BETS 4 - Battle Extreme Tournament of Superstars 4
Dec 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Benibe URCC 30 - Hoffman vs. Sothmann
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 TBD
Win Sotir Kichukov One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reece McLaren One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Casey Suire One Championship 26 - Valor of Champions
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Kai Kara-France MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Jang Yong Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 3 4:13
Win Harris Sarmiento PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:37
Win Robert Wusstig Jr. PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 33
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:38
Win Alcer Lozada URCC 21 - Warpath
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Marko Huusansaari Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/12
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Mohd Al Fafiz MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:47
Win Ev Ting Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Pan Wen Shi PRO Fighting 6 - Heavyweight Grand Prix
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Yusuke Kawanago Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Sablan Trench Warz 14 - Ground Zero
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Crisanto Pitpitunge URCC Baguio 3 - Invasion
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:37
Win Bae Yong Kwon PRO Fighting 4 - 180
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Jewett TC 34 - Total Combat 34
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17

Professional Fights