#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Paulo Costa #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Jorge Masvidal #Johny Hendricks #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #UFC 236 #UFC 245

Marko Huusansaari

  • 7 fights
  • 606 views


Marko Huusansaari
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marko
Last Name: Huusansaari
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: August 03, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phuket, Thailand Finland
Hometown: Phuket, Thailand Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dare Fight Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Striegl Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/12
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Shane Wiggins Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/12
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arnold Agapito URCC Baguio 3 - Invasion
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Guo Bin Xue AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Guo Quan Liu AOW 11 - The Real Deal
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 8:33
Win David Gale TF - Thailand Fights
Dec 06, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Johnny Kunstied TF - Thailand Fights
Sep 14, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights