#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Bellator 205 #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson

Yusuke Kawanago

  • 23 fights
  • 964 views

Yusuke Kawanago
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusuke
Last Name: Kawanago
Nickname: Bancho
Date of Birth: February 02, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akimoto Dojo RevoRyution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tribe Tokyo Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hideki Kadowaki Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 07
Oct 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Black Konba Pancrase - 278
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Yuki Nakahara Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Timofei Nastukhin One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 1:32
Loss Robert Lisita-Cocheci One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Draw Hulk Oshiro Pancrase - 256
Feb 02, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xian Ji Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:18
Win Cheng Jie Wu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Striegl Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Kensaku Nakamura Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takumi Nakayama Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Win Masaomi Saito Pancrase - Passion Tour 11
Dec 05, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Masaki Yanagisawa Pancrase - Passion Tour 9
Oct 03, 2010
KO (Soccer Kick) 2 0:51
Win Yoji Saito Pancrase - Passion Tour 7
Aug 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:30
Loss Kensaku Nakamura Pancrase - Passion Tour 3
Apr 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tomoyuki Miyaji Pancrase - Changing Tour 5
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hideo Matsui Pancrase - Changing Tour 4
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:46
Win Ryo Asami Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Win Masakazu Takafuji Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Ryota Masuda Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
May 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Satoru Nito Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Mizuki Kawamura RZ - Red Zone 8
Jun 04, 2004
Decision 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Yusuke Kawanago
Win

Yusuke Kawanago

(13 - 6 - 2)
 
Black Konba
Loss
Yusuke Kawanago
Loss

Yusuke Kawanago

(13 - 5 - 2)
 
Yuki Nakahara
Win
Yusuke Kawanago
Draw

Yusuke Kawanago

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Hulk Oshiro
Draw

Hulk Oshiro

(3 - 1 - 1)
Yusuke Kawanago
Draw
 
Kensaku Nakamura
Draw

Kensaku Nakamura

(8 - 3 - 1)
Yusuke Kawanago
Win
 
Satoru Nito
Loss

Satoru Nito

(0 - 1)
Yusuke Kawanago
Win

Yusuke Kawanago

(0 - 0)
 
Mizuki Kawamura
Loss

Mizuki Kawamura

(0 - 1 - 1)
vs Decision Round: 2 Time: 3:00
RZ - Red Zone 8 Jun 04, 2004
Professional Fight