#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #June 15 #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Xian Ji


Xian Ji
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Xian
Last Name: Ji
Nickname: The Executioner
Date of Birth: July 16, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: China
Hometown: China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: China Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GOH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Levan Shaishmelashvili Glory of Heroes 35 - Meishan
Oct 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Win Mehmosh Raza Glory of Heroes 33 - Shanghai
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Anderson Bueno Glory of Heroes - Wudang Mountains
Jan 06, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sardor Sadykov Glory of Heroes - Rise of Heroes
Apr 28, 2017
Submission 1 TBD
Win Raul Guzman Glory of Heroes 6 - Shenzhen
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Imanaliev Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 2
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Eduardo Azevedo Glory of Heroes 5 - Zhengzhou
Oct 01, 2016
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 1 TBD
Win Artiyom Gorodynets Glory of Heroes 4 - Changzhi
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ilya Kurzanov Wu Lin Feng - Glory of Heroes
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Win Francisco Jose Vinuelas BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 3
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Shunichi Shimizu BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 2
Jan 01, 2016
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 2 0:54
Win Shunichi Shimizu BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 2
Jan 01, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 TBD
Win Denis Petrov W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Song Yadong One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Agustin Delarmino Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Ruel Catalan Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Koji Yoshida CFP - AWA vs. Heat: Round 4, Day 2
Jul 26, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jack Gooderham Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Yusuke Kawanago Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:18
Win Guo Bin Xue RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Leonard Delarmino Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Chang Hyun Son TFC 9 - Top of the Forbidden City 9
Nov 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:21
Win Maxim Rozhkov TFC 6 - Top of the Forbidden City 6
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Daniel Mashamaite TFC 4 - Top of the Forbidden City 4
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Saengchot Parkaiphet World MMA Professional Fighting Championship - Fight Night
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Zhang Zhou Hong AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win Hai Bo Liu AOW 11 - The Real Deal
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 6:28

Professional Fights