#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Daniel Mashamaite

  • 4 fights
  • 588 views

Daniel Mashamaite
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Mashamaite
Nickname: Black Diamond
Date of Birth: December 06, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Polokwane, Limpopo South Africa
Hometown: Polokwane, Limpopo South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Unlimited
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yodsanan Sityodtong One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Knee) 2 0:14
Loss Xian Ji TFC 4 - Top of the Forbidden City 4
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Ngoo Ditty Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramin Moazzaimi MFCMA - Malaysia Full Contact Martial Arts
Mar 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32

Professional Fights