#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Walter Cogliandro

  • 20 fights
  • 97 views

Walter Cogliandro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walter
Last Name: Cogliandro
Nickname: The Snatch
Date of Birth: November 27, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Novara, Italy
Hometown: Novara, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stabile Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Italian Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Souk Kampasath Italian Cage Fighting 5 - Nuzzi vs. Belsanti
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Gionata Carta IFC 3 - Paterno vs. Maguire
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Thomas Valli Praedator FC 4 - Praedator Is Back!
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauro Santagostino PFC - Praedator FC 3
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:49
Win Franklyn Rodrigues Lugano in the Cage - MMA-K1-Grappling
Dec 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Luca Della Latta Luctor Cage Fight - Luctor 2017
Jul 08, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Stefano Monteriso Praedator FC 2 - 2016-17 FIGMMA National Team Trials
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Saba Kombat League - Colosseum 4: Magnum FC Fight Pass
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights