#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 242

Ali Qaisi

  • 12 fights
  • 115 views


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Qaisi
Nickname: The Royal Fighter
Date of Birth: August 23, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amman, Jordan
Hometown: Amman, Jordan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Kelley UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irwin Rivera UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Pacatiw Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georges Bardawil Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juares Dea Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 6: Abu Dhabi
Apr 05, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Philippe Massoud Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Yinna Bao Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Aug 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Kader Souane Desert Force 24 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:51
Win Alessandro Pirev Desert Force 22 - Jordan
Apr 18, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:05
Win Ali Alnaemi Desert Force 21 - Jordan
Mar 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rami Aziz Desert Force 20 - Dubai
Jan 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Jahal Deaja Desert Force 17 - Homecoming
May 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ali Qaisi
Win

Ali Qaisi

(1 - 2)
 
Alessandro Pirev
Loss

Alessandro Pirev

(4 - 0 - 1)