#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Ahmed Fares

  • 23 fights
  • 154 views

Ahmed Fares
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ahmed
Last Name: Fares
Nickname: The Prince
Date of Birth: August 18, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Hometown: Cairo, Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Saracens Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA SERIES

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Alexandr Durymanov MMA Series 56 - Sunny Coast
Sep 24, 2022
TBD
Loss Ali Qaisi UAE Warriors - UAE Warriors 29: Arabia 7
Mar 27, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alan Philpott One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Amir Nour AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 21
May 03, 2019
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Loss Nkosi Nebele Brave CF 19 - Adam vs. Mark
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Bharat Khandare Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Christian Quinonez Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Mohamed Elsorry AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 8
Apr 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Loss Jahal Deaja Desert Force 21 - Jordan
Mar 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Saif Zaqzouq Desert Force 19 - Egypt
Dec 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Hassan Mandour AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 5
Oct 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 4 3:08
Win Emad Hamdy AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 4
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Khalid Ahmed AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 1
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Mahmoud Mostafa EFFC 5 - Egyptian Free Fighting Championship 5
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Abdel Razek EMAA - Egypt Cup
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Saber Ishaq EMAA - Egypt Cup
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Saed Sanad EMAA - Egypt Cup
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Ahmed El Qersh EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 8
Oct 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Ahmed Sabet EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 7
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Mohamed Elsorry EFFC 4 - Egyptian Free Fighting Championship 4
Apr 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Win Khaled Monib EFFC 3 - Egyptian Free Fighting Championship 3
Jan 24, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:38
Loss Hussein Ali EFFC 2 - Egyptian Free Fighting Championship 2
May 20, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:54

Professional Fights

 

Alexandr Durymanov

(14 - 8, 1 NC)
vs Round: Time: TBD
MMA Series 56 - Sunny Coast Sep 24, 2022
Professional Fight
Ahmed Fares
Win
 
Saber Ishaq
Loss

Saber Ishaq

(0 - 0)