#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Fight Night Denver

Jerry Kvarnstrom

  • 24 fights
  • 1418 views

Jerry Kvarnstrom
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerry
Last Name: Kvarnstrom
Nickname: AD/HD
Date of Birth: October 08, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turku, Finland
Hometown: Turku, Finland
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: NHB Gym Turku
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Simon Skold Superior Challenge 17 - Cirkus
May 19, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:55
Win Youssef Ghrairi CFC 4 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Evgeniy Ryazanov MFP 209 - Mayor's Cup 2017
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silvester Saba Turku Fight 7 - Kvarnstrom vs. Saba
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Loss Rafael Macedo Fight Promotion Showdown Goes Ruissalo - Turku
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juuso Halme LFN 14 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 14
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rasul Khataev FNF 10 - Fight Night Finland
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tommi Marttinen LFN 11 - Fight Night 11
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:23
Win Aleksi Savolainen CF 10 - Carelia Fight 10
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Ismael Padavia TFGA - Turku Fight Goes Apollo
Apr 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jaakko Vayrynen LFN 8 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 8
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Johnny Frachey Turku - Fight Night
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Olivier Pastor Cage 17 - Northern Storm
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:46
Win Saulius Bucius TF - Turku Sport & Extreme Expo
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aleksandrs Truskins FF 29 - Fight Festival 29
Jan 31, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Laimonas Stancikas TF 2 - Champions are Here
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Sergej Grecicho TF - Resurrection
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vincent Latoel Shooto Finland - NK2
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Win Masayuki Okude Zst - Prestige
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:19
Win Mohamed Gur NK 1 - Nunnavuoren Kamppailuilta
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Sergej Juskevic The Cage Vol. 6 - Balls to the Wall
May 20, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:51
Win Daniel Westerberg The Cage Vol. 5 - Winter War
Feb 10, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Tadas Jonkus The Cage Vol. 4 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Ramazi Jakharydze The Cage Vol. 3 - Rise of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:44

Professional Fights