#Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 194 #Brian Ortega #Alexander Volkanovski #Contender Series 2021: Week 7 #Chael Sonnen #Francis Ngannou #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 6 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Paige VanZant #Bellator 268 #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 193 #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 263 #Colby Covington

Evgeniy Ryazanov

  • 40 fights
  • 320 views

Evgeniy Ryazanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evgeniy
Last Name: Ryazanov
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: December 24, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MFP Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kiril Soloviev MFP 233 - Modern Fighting Pankration 233
Mar 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Youssef Ghrairi MFP - Parus Fight Championship
Nov 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilya Tsegelnikov EEF - Roscongress Vladivostok Combat Night
Sep 05, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Se Young Kim Road FC 54 - Road Fighting Championship 54
Jun 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Bryant MFP 227 - Mayor's Cup
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Evgeniy Zlivko MFP 226 - Modern Fighting Pankration 226
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Hae-Jin Park Road FC 49 - In Paradise
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Zhenhong Lu MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Nuerlanbieke Ayiding GMMA - Gods of War World MMA Championship
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Loss Sebastian Romanowski MFP 213 - International Tournament in Modern Pankration
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Chul Min Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Amir Eljurkaev ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jerry Kvarnstrom MFP 209 - Mayor's Cup 2017
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boris Fedorov MFP - Il Darkhan Cup
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ermek Narymbetov MFP - Eastern Rubicon 2
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhao Cheng MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sang Jin Hong MFP - Sakhalin Governor's Cup 2016
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Salauat Beysenkhanov Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Salim Mukhidinov Kunlun Fight 38 - Clash of the Titans 2
Feb 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Evgeniy Semenov MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Win Abdykabyl Kaldar Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Gasayniev MFP - Assault Nights of Spassk 2015
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Abdulmalick Khodzhimatov FEFoFP - Mayor's Cup
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masakhumi Isikhara FEFoMP - Pankration & Fight Nights 2
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Evgeniy Zlivko FEFoMP - Russia's MMA Supercup
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Otabek Kadyrov FEFoMP - Cup of the Sakhalin Administration Head 2014
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win Ma Shuang FEFoMP - Stage of World Championship in Modern Pankration
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Loss Gleb Shestopalov FEFoMP - International Tournament of Pankration
Mar 08, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Win Serob Minasyan FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Marat Bakiev FEFoMP - Governor's Cup
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Loss Mitchell Cadeau FEFoMP - Sea Star 2
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Gogoplata) 2 4:15
Loss Konstantin Kireev FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Serob Minasyan FEFoMP - Stage of Championship of Russia in Pankration
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Grigory Popov FEFoMP - Governor's Cup 2012
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
Win Guilherme Sugimoto MFP - Sea Star 1
Sep 14, 2012
Submission 2 TBD
Win Ilya Zelik FEFoMP - International Modern Pankration Championship
Apr 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Loss Amir Abdullaev FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Apr 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Sergey Rodnov FEFoMP - Cup of Vladivostok in Pankration
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:58
Win Abdula Kurbanov FEFoMP - Governor's Cup
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Guilherme Sugimoto
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Videos