#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman

Rafael Macedo

  • 16 fights
  • 436 views

Rafael Macedo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Macedo
Nickname: Margarida
Date of Birth: August 11, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Edson Carvalho
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tobias Harila Brave CF 39 - Brave Combat Federation 39
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Kane Moussah Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Perry Goodwin CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daguir Imavov CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jerry Kvarnstrom Fight Promotion Showdown Goes Ruissalo - Turku
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Domingos Cage - Cage 34
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Joni Salovaara Cage - Cage 32
Oct 23, 2015
No Decision - Overturned by FMMAF 3 5:00
Win Hyram Rodriguez Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 3:55
Loss Frantz Slioa The Zone FC 13 - Tough Luck
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Nave CC - Cage Challenge 11
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:06
Loss John Macapa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 35
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Kelvyn Silva CF MMA - Candeias Fight 2
Sep 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jairo Soares DF - Demo Fight 7
Jul 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Talison Soares DF - Demo Fight 6
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Edilson Teixeira CF MMA - Candeias Fight 1
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Paulo Silva GF - Gladiador Fight 3
Sep 24, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rafael Macedo
Win
 
Jairo Soares
Loss
Rafael Macedo
Win

Rafael Macedo

(0 - 0)
 
Paulo Silva
Loss

Paulo Silva

(1 - 0)