MENU
#Francis Ngannou #UFC 218 #Alistair Overeem #UFC 220 #UFC Fight Night 124 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Stipe Miocic #UFC 219

Hyram Rodriguez

  • 38 fights
  • 987 views

16 Wins - 22 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Hyram
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Surrender
Date of Birth: June 20, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Netherlands
Hometown: Tilburg
Fighting Styles: Boxing-MMA
Affiliations: ATF Militia
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: European Beatdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Salahdine Parnasse European Beatdown - European Beatdown 2
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dawond Pickney CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hassan Ashabov WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Hooi NVTR - North vs. The Rest
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nezar Regales RFC 3 - Redemption Fighting Championship 3
Oct 28, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:41
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev Fair FC 5 - Fair Fighting Championship 5
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Pachu RFC - Redemption Fighting Championship 2
Apr 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Grauss Fair FC - Top Ten Champions
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Mads Burnell Battle of Copenhagen - Reunion
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Guerra RFC - Redemption Fighting Championship 1
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleon Bardowell E4NE - Eye 4N Eye Fighting Championship
May 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Rafael Macedo Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 3:55
Loss Teemu Packalen Cage - Cage 27
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:47
Win Nezar Regales Eye 4N Eye Fighting Championships - MMA Throwdown
Sep 26, 2014
TKO 2 2:33
Loss Anthony Dizy SHC 9 - Cha vs. Garcia
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdula Dadaev BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Loss Abdula Dadaev BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Loss Nicolas Jouannes SHC 7 - Joannes vs. Rodriguez
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cole Lauritsen EMMA 3 - MMA in Copenhagen
Dec 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Olavo Belo SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Rosfort-Nees EMMA 1 - Casino Fight Night 2
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johan Croes MFC - Madness Fighting Competition
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenneth Rosfort-Nees FG 25 - Fighter Gala 25
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nordin Asrih RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Cole Lauritsen FG - Casino Fight Night
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Oliwka RCF - Pride & Honor 4
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Roland Beier OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Rayen Brete AFC 6 - Aruba Fighting Championship 6
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ayub Tashkilot FG 19 - Northern Stars
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rasmus Bendtsen FG 15 - Hot as Hell
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Robert Herrera AFC 4 - Aruba Fighting Championship 4
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Furdjel de Windt Slamm New Generation - Last Fight Before Summer
Jul 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alishante Machado AFC 3 - Aruba Fighting Championship 3
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Hoyer KOC - Knock Out Combat 6
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dominik Tschense RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jermaine Dirksz C-Jam - Last Man Standing 6
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Martin Grandmont TKO 33 - Battle In Paradise
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johan Croes C-Jam - Last Man Standing 4
Aug 29, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights