#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Alexander Torres


Alexander Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: Rolo
Date of Birth: May 29, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bogota, Colombia
Hometown: Bogota, Colombia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA Colombia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ESM

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sebastian Piedrahita Orozco EMMA 5 - Empire MMA 5
Jul 08, 2023
TKO (Injury) 4 0:15
Win Dumar Roa Matchmaker MMA 4 - Torres vs. Roa
Apr 21, 2023
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:08
NC Josiro Boye AFC 11 - Aruba Fighting Championship 11
Oct 05, 2022
No Contest 1 TBD
Win John Zarate MatchMaker MMA - Torres vs. Zarate 2
Dec 10, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Hugo Flores Combate Global - Aguilar vs. Barraza
Jul 23, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hyram Rodriguez AFC 10 - Aruba Fighting Championship 10
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kleison Javier Reales Cervantes Crixus MMA - 02
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Godofredo Castro Brave CF 15 - Colombia
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Josiro Boye CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Derek Hyatt USFFC 28 - Dissension
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhon Garcia Empire Sports Marketing - Colombia vs. The World
Feb 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Loss Steven Rodriguez CP - Calvo Promotions 7
Nov 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Bruno Aquiles Canetti Arena Tour 6 - Tirloni vs. Brooks
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Masio Fullen UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rodolfo Rubio UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Quarterfinals, Day 6
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Win Juan Felipe Novoa Saraza SFC 9 - Striker Fighting Championship 9
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Alvaro Martinez LFC 3 - Latin Fighter Championship
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54

Professional Fights