#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Steven Rodriguez

  • 13 fights
  • 328 views

Steven Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Avenger
Date of Birth: July 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santo Domingo, Heredia, Costa Rica
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Heredia, Costa Rica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mandarina MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Harrison Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexandre Capitao WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Silva CP - Calvo Promotions 10
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:35
Win Alexander Torres CP - Calvo Promotions 7
Nov 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Carlos Torres XK 26 - Xtreme Kombat 26
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Carlos Torres CRMMA - Costa Rica MMA 1
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Win Juan Barrantes CRF 6 - Center Real Fights 6
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Munoz Umana CRF 4 - Center Real Fights 4
May 30, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:32
Win Luis Mora CRF 2 - Center Real Fights 2
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Win Bergman Aguilar Fite Nite - Noche de Peleas
Jul 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Julio Brenes FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Mar 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Iberico Costa Rica Fights - MMA Costa Rica
Oct 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Matamoros Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11

Professional Fights