#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #UFC Brooklyn #Alexander Povetkin

Denis Oliwka

  • 9 fights
  • 810 views

Denis Oliwka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Oliwka
Nickname: Yupaporn
Date of Birth: August 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frankfurt Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMA Spirit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Real Cage Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hyram Rodriguez RCF - Pride & Honor 4
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Loss Rostislav Zatuchnyy OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event
Jul 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Ben Boekee Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 9
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cengiz Dana Backstreet Fights 1 - Game Over
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Leglock) 1 0:53
Loss Pasi Maliniemi AF - Arctic Fight
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Cengiz Dana TFS - Mix Fight Gala V
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:16
Loss Ivan Musardo MAX 8 - Martial Arts Xtreme 8
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Baki Rahmani MAX 7 - Martial Arts Xtreme 7
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Igor Dimoski MAX 5 - Martial Arts Xtreme 5
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights