#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Perry Goodwin

  • 22 fights
  • 1216 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Perry
Last Name: Goodwin
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: July 03, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: bjj. wrestling. boxing
Affiliations: The Dungeon bjj checkmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Macedo CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack Grant CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
KO (Knees) 1 3:17
Win Ellis Hampson CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:32
Win Mulenga Chanda Fight Festival - Rock 'N' Roll & Oretaever
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Harry Brereton ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 16
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Michael Hogarth M4tC 20 - Meltdown
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rastislav Toth MMATC - MMA Total Combat 66
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:59
Win Jon Ferguson CCNE - Combat Challenge North East 3
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:18
Loss Adam Proctor M4tC 18 - Made 4 the Cage 18: Takeover
Sep 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Clarkson M4tC 17 - Made 4 the Cage 17
May 23, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Tommy Clausen CCNE - Combat Challenge North East
Oct 25, 2014
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Dez Parker M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Loss Vincent del Guerra PFC 4 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 4
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Perry Goodwin
Loss

Perry Goodwin

(0 - 1)
 
Dez Parker
Win

Dez Parker

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights