#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Vicente Luque #Khamzat Chimaev #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jennifer Maia #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Joanne Calderwood

Anas Siraj Mounir

  • 17 fights
  • 1366 views


Anas Siraj Mounir
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anas
Last Name: Siraj Mounir
Nickname: The Moroccan Sensation
Date of Birth: March 01, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dungeon BJJ and MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Martinez Brave CF 27 - Abdouraguimov vs. Al-Selawe
Oct 04, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:09
NC Alex Martinez Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
No Contest 1 0:10
Win Alfie Davies Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarek Hamdi Desert Force 20 - Dubai
Jan 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Amr Fathee Wahman Desert Force 16 - Saudi Arabia
Mar 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mounir Lazzez Desert Force 10 - Al Academiya Finale
Jan 27, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:15
Win Abdullah Ahli Desert Force 9 - Dubai
Oct 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Mickey Oliver M4tC 11 - Destruction
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Cartwheel Kick) 1 0:24
Win Craig Bale M4tC 10 - Unstoppable
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights