#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240

Mounir Lazzez


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mounir
Last Name: Lazzez
Nickname: Sniper
Date of Birth: November 16, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Hometown: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira Dubai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/valeria.lazzez
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mounir_sniper/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Gabriel Bonfim UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill
Jan 21, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Ange Loosa UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Warlley Alves UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
TKO (Body Kicks and Punches) 1 2:35
Win Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arber Murati MTK MMA - Probellum: Dubai-Lazzez vs. Murati
Feb 07, 2020
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:59
Win Sasha Palatnikov ADW - UAE Warriors 3
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:48
Loss Eldar Eldarov Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dmitrijs Homjakovs Brave CF 16 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 21, 2018
TKO 2 4:15
Win Cristophe Van Dijk Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamad Ghorabi Desert Force 16 - Saudi Arabia
Mar 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Amr Fathee Wahman Desert Force 11 - Bahrain
Mar 07, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:00
Win Anas Siraj Mounir Desert Force 10 - Al Academiya Finale
Jan 27, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:15
Win Ashkan Mehrdadpoor Dubai FC - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Andy Cona Dubai FC - Fight Night
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:54

Professional Fights