#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC Fight Night 235 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 57 #Rose Namajunas #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 53

Mikhail Odintsov


Mikhail Odintsov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikhail
Last Name: Odintsov
Nickname: Dancer
Date of Birth: February 13, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy MMA Minsk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Akhmed Aliev Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timur Nagibin RCC - Road to the PFL
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Svyatoslav Shabanov RCC - Road to the PFL
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joao Paulo NFG 14 - Battle of the Champions
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Kvarnstrom NFG 12 - Rumble in Castle
May 17, 2019
TKO 2 2:25
Win Paata Tsxapelia WWFC 14 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 14
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Win Gasan Azizov WWFC 11 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 11
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Talgat Shatmatov SLT Promotion - All or Nothing 3
May 19, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Hassan Ashabov WWFC 10 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 10
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:30
Win Kubanych Uulu Abdysalam WWFC - Cage Encounter 9
Dec 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Cadena Martins Academy MMA Minsk - Academy MMA Cup 2017
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Amir Eljurkaev ACB 56 - Young Eagles 16
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rizvan Mirzabekov OFS 10 - Heroes Return
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Loss Honghao Xu WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 7
Aug 20, 2016
Disqualification 1 TBD
Win Vasiliy Fedorych League MMA - Battle in Mountains 2
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win Aleksey Chubarev IMAT - International Star 2
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Yuriy Ryaboj OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 8
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandr Kakhiani OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Arsen Balyants M-1 Belarus 30 - Belarus Fighting Championship
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Apti Bimarzaev MFB 3 - Odintsov vs.Bimarzaev
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights