Arsen Balyants

  • 16 fights
  • 77 views


Arsen Balyants
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arsen
Last Name: Balyants
Nickname: Askren
Date of Birth: February 18, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Hometown: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikolay Samusev NFC 30 - Naiza Fighter Championship 30: Dar
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jinbo Hou King of Fighting - Gouding Boxing King
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:42
Win Yikun Zhao Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jul 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Dulat Assylkhan Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jul 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muxue E Kunlun Fight - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 14
Jun 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wenbao Ding Zhenhua Hero - Fight League
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Zhu Rong WLF - W.A.R.S. 23
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 0:55
Win Evgeny Sidorov Prosperity Fight Promo - Battle for Samara
Feb 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:31
Win Sergey Petrov Draka MMA - Oracul Fight
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Eduard Malkov VFC 1 - Veles Fighting Championship 1
Sep 10, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 1:43
Win Ragif Rzayev Gladiator MMA League - Patriot Fighting Championship 2017
Aug 26, 2017
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:10
Win Alexey Fedonyuk DNR MMA Federation - 2017 Donbass Cup of Professional Pankration
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Arseniy Petrov Harlem School - Ultimatum 3
Jul 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Roman Podkorytov Rostov Region Pankration Federation - National Championship 24
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Artem Kharaman Oplot Fight Club - Donetsk People's Republic Day 2017 International MMA Tournament
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikhail Odintsov M-1 Belarus 30 - Belarus Fighting Championship
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Arsen Balyants
Loss
 
Zhu Rong
Win