#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #ProFC #Jon Jones

Olivier Pastor

  • 36 fights
  • 1103 views

Olivier Pastor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Olivier
Last Name: Pastor
Nickname: Wide Eyed
Date of Birth: Login to update date of birth
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bordeaux France
Hometown: Bordeaux France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Pythagore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Bibulatov ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bekbulat Magomedov Fight Alliance Promotions - Gladiator Fighting 1
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Fishgold CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuma Ishizuka Roundhouse MMA - The Beginning
Oct 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Brum CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pavel Vitruk M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joni Salovaara Vision FC 5 - Finale
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Cage 19 - Vantaa
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Aranda OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Liam James CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:21
Loss Yunus Evloev M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dino Gambatesa CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Hristomir Hristov SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sergej Grecicho OT - On Top 4
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Kvarnstrom Cage 17 - Northern Storm
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:46
Win John Cullen OT - On Top 3
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Niko Gjoka CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Leandro Gontijo SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 7
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Nardini OT - On Top 1
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudemir Souza SHC 3 - Carmont vs. Zahariev
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Antanas Jazbutis Cagemania - Carnage on the Costa
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Graham Turner AC 3 - Evolution
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmy Immonen Cage 12 - Champions are Born
Feb 28, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:15
NC Rodrigo Ruiz Almogavers - Almogavers 3
Dec 19, 2009
No Contest 2 5:00
Win Ocimar Costa Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:46
Win Bobby McVitie EXFC 1 - Eurofight Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Mamour Fall ASF 4 - Revelation
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ludovic Lemercier KOC 3 - Knock Out Championship 3
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Samuel Judes KOC 3 - Knock Out Championship 3
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Mehdi Supernant 100% Fight - Contenders 3
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:18
Win Mamour Fall 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 1
Jan 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yassine Ouakil Shooto Belgium - Against All Fakes
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Alexandre Abin 100% Fight - Contenders 1
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Cut) 2 2:51
Win Benamar Belhaeim Shooto Belgium - Welcome Home
Jun 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Ismael Padavia KOC 2 - Knock Out Championship 2
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(17 - 13, 1 NC)
 
James Brum
Win

James Brum

(11 - 2)
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Joni Salovaara
Win
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Olivier Pastor
Win

Olivier Pastor

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Dino Gambatesa
Loss
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Sergej Grecicho
Win

Sergej Grecicho

(10 - 4 - 1)
Olivier Pastor
Win

Olivier Pastor

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
John Cullen
Loss

John Cullen

(13 - 3 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:54
OT - On Top 3 Sep 24, 2011
Professional Fight
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Marcos Nardini
Win
Olivier Pastor
Win

Olivier Pastor

(9 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Claudemir Souza
Loss

Claudemir Souza

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Graham Turner
Win