#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Paulo Costa #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Jorge Masvidal #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245

Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas

  • 15 fights
  • 605 views


Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Timo-Juhani
Last Name: Hirvikangas
Nickname: Tipi
Date of Birth: May 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turku, Finland
Hometown: Turku, Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMA Finland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nordic Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marc Gomez Nordic Fighting Championship - NFC Fight Night 2
May 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Khalid Taha GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antoine Gallinaro Cage - Cage 27
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Tymoteusz Swiatek Cage - Cage 26
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Niko Gjoka Cage 24 - Turku 3
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Win Artemij Sitenkov Cage 23 - Vantaa 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:42
Win Ievgenii Odnorog Cage 21 - Turku 2
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Loss Olivier Pastor Cage 19 - Vantaa
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Freddy Debessel CF 8 - Carelia Fight 8
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:23
Win Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna StandUpWar 2 - StandUpWar
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Win Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna StandUpWar 2 - StandUpWar
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Win Miikka Kauppinen Cage 18 - Turku
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:11
Win Jaakko Vayrynen Cage - Challenger 2
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Joni Salovaara FF - Fight Festival Goes Kaisaniemi
Jun 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Thomas Back FF 10 - FinnFight 10
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights