#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Nick Diaz #Ryan Spann #Canelo vs. Plant #Phil Davis #Joaquin Buckley #Caleb Plant #Antonio Arroyo #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Chael Sonnen #Georges St. Pierre

Khalid Taha

  • 20 fights
  • 530 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khalid
Last Name: Taha
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: February 15, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dortmund, Germany
Hometown: Dortmund, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arena Dortmund
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/khalidtahamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/khalidtahamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Morozov UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raoni Barcellos UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Bruno Silva UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by VPBCSB) 3 3:00
Win Boston Salmon UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Nad Narimani UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hamza Kooheji Brave 12 - KHK Legacy
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:23
Win Keita Ishibashi Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:52
Win Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michail Chrisopoulos Fair FC 5 - Fair Fighting Championship 5
May 28, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Win Nijat Valujev Fair FC - Top Ten Champions
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Daniel Makin Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Oemer Cankardesler Fair FC 3 - Fair Fighting Championship 3
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ali Selcuk-Ayin GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:59
Win Manuel Bilic Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:24
Win Florin Gardan RNC - Martial Arts Gala
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 4:43
Win John Isac GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Khalid Taha
Win

Khalid Taha

(1 - 0)
 
Florin Gardan
Loss

Florin Gardan

(2 - 0)
Khalid Taha
Win

Khalid Taha

(0 - 0)
 
John Isac
Loss

John Isac

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos