#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Song Yadong #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones

Boston Salmon

  • 16 fights
  • 784 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Boston
Last Name: Salmon
Nickname: Boom Boom
Date of Birth: November 20, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waianae, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/boomboomsalmon
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bostonboomboom
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bostonboomboom/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sheymon Moraes Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Do-Gyum Lee Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 4
Mar 11, 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Shawn West LFA 84 - Madrid vs. Kasanganay
Mar 20, 2020
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 2 0:53
Loss Randy Costa UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Khalid Taha UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Ricky Turcios Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 1
Jul 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Riley RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keith Carson RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 0:21
Win Danny Mainus RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James DeHerrera RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 2:10
Win Zac Chavez RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:47
Win Perceu Friza RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 3:13
Win J.W. Lee Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Aug 02, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Saul Rosales Tuff-N-Uff - Festibrawl 6
May 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Brad Campbell Prestige Fight Club - The Rising
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Boston Salmon
Win

Boston Salmon

(1 - 0)
 
Saul Rosales
Loss

Saul Rosales

(0 - 0)