#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Randy Costa

  • 8 fights
  • 248 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randy
Last Name: Costa
Nickname: The Zohan
Date of Birth: July 06, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tauton, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Tauton, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lauzon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/randycosta135
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/randy_costa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Randy Costa Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tony Kelley UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier Dec 11, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Yanez UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win Journey Newson UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:41
Win Boston Salmon UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Brandon Davis UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Rob Fuller Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 42
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Chris Thorne Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 41
Nov 03, 2018
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 TBD
Win Kenny Lewis Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 40
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:11
Win Stacey Anderson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 39
Jun 30, 2018
TKO 1 0:46
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier Dec 11, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos