#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 263

Brandon Davis

  • 31 fights
  • 1798 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Killer B
Date of Birth: May 08, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Starkville, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: Starkville, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alan Belcher MMA Club
Website: http://brandonkillerbdavis.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BrandonDavisUFC/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/brandondavisufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brandondavisufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GCMMA

Brandon Davis Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Josh Huber GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 11 Aug 14, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reynaldo Trujillo GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 9
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Eiland GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 7
Nov 21, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Brad Kelley GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 6
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giga Chikadze UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyung Ho Kang UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Randy Costa UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Zabit Magomedsharipov UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 2 4:36
Loss Enrique Barzola UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Peterson UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bochniak UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Arnett Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randy Hedderick FFI - Blood and Sand 22
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Max Max Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 40
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Latral Perdue SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Dawond Pickney SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Vasquez SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 15
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Adam Denton SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Law Purifoy SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Jorge Medina SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 8
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Brandon Pemberton SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 5
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Josh Huber

(23 - 11, 1 NC)
vs
GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 11 Aug 14, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos